Take qualified producers

Qualified producers are producers based in the Netherlands who already have received a film incentive financial contribution and have released a film in the last seven years

Windmill Film

3 awards
 DE -  Berlin International Film Festival Crystal Bear Award
 NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
Phone number
+3120 822 4183
E-mail
Show e-mail address
Website
www.windmillfilm.com

Staff

  • Annemiek van der Hell 9 awards
     DE -  Berlin International Film Festival Crystal Bear Award
     CH -  Locarno International Film Festival
     NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA award
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
  • Pieter-Rim de Kroon 5 awards
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf

Incentive Production company

Stupid Young Heart
2018
3 awards
The Way We Were
2020
Silence Of The Tides
2020
Sihja - Fly With Me
2020
The Aftermath
2019
Mel(ine)
2019

Production company

Silence Of The Tides
2020
Mel(ine)
2019
Point Taken - Dancin' the Camera
2016
Na de zomer
2015
Little Angels
2015
The Lady in Black
2015
Forengie
2015
Ghosts from the Past
2014
Spoken van Viggo
2014
Oude bomen
2013
V.I.S.S.E.N - F.I.S.H.I.N.G.
2012

Co-production company

Stupid Young Heart
2018
3 awards
The Way We Were
2020
Sihja - Fly With Me
2020
The Aftermath
2019

Pieter van Huystee Film

3 awards
 NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
 NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA selection
 CH -  Locarno International Film Festival
 NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA award
 Pieter van Huystee Film
Phone number
+3120 421 0606
E-mail
Show e-mail address
Website
www.pvhfilm.nl
IMDb profile
IMDb profile

Staff

  • Pieter van Huystee 32 awards
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
     NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA selection
     CH -  Locarno International Film Festival
     NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA award

Incentive Production company

Ze noemen me Baboe - They Call Me Babu
2019
1 award
Het Kamp - The Camp / The Long Season
2017
1 award
Instant Dreams
2017
1 award
11 Friese Fonteinen
2018

Production company

Het wonder van Le Petit Prince
2018
2 awards
Doof Kind - Deaf Child
2017
2 awards
Farewell
2009
2 awards
Crips: Strapped 'n Strong
2009
2 awards
Het nieuwe Rijksmuseum (1 en 2)
2008
2 awards
Desi
2000
2 awards
Crazy
1999
2 awards
Felice... Felice...
1998
2 awards
Ze noemen me Baboe - They Call Me Babu
2019
1 award
But Now Is Perfect
2018
1 award
Het Kamp - The Camp / The Long Season
2017
1 award
Instant Dreams
2017
1 award
Jheronimus Bosch, geraakt door de duivel - Jheronimus Bosch, Touched by the Devil
2015
1 award
Nieuwe helden-in het hart van de tour - Clean Spirit-In the Heart of the Tour
2014
1 award
Ne me quitte pas
2013
1 award
People I Could Have Been And Maybe Am
2010
1 award
Engelen des doods
1997
1 award
The White Cube
2020
Er is geen weg - No Hay Camino
2020
Mad about Truffles
2020
Four Journeys
2020
De Dood van Antonio Sánchez Lomas - The Death of Antonio Sánchez Lomas
2019
11 Friese Fonteinen
2018
THE VILLAGE
2018
A Fool’s Paradise
2018
Maria, I Need Your Lovin'
2017
De jacht op mijn vader
2017
Vogelparadijs
2017
Teledoc Campus - Dokter Co
2017
Mijn bovenburen
2016
De claim, zoektocht naar roofkunst uit de Tweede Wereldoorlog
2016
Boudewijn Büch, verdwaald tussen feit & fictie
2016
Wij Moszkowicz
2016
Perfect Horse
2015
The Yes Men Are Revolting
2015
Wolflady
2014
Sex voor 5 euro
2014
Levenslang
2014
De Onderkoning
2014
Home
2014
Ik hoor hier niet thuis
2014
Our City
2014
Shado'man
2013
In extase
2013
Grenzen - Borders
2013
Photo-Eddy
2013
Bahar
2013
Doe Maar: Dit Is Alles
2013
De zilvervloot
2012
Gesneuveld - Killed in Action
2012
Blind fortuin - Blind Fortune
2012
Karsu
2012
Circushart
2012
Ik wil mijn geld terug - I Want My Money Back
2012
Hiv Hiv Hoera
2012
Tony - Een observatie in het Pieter Baan Centrum
2011
DeWolff
2011
Tiger Eyes
2011
Gozaran - Time Passing
2011
Alles van waarde - Things that Matter
2011
Dichter bij Tanja
2010
Goddelijk varken
2010
Shout
2010
To be and not to be 2
2010
Otto Frank, de vader van Anne
2010
Wilders, the Movie
2010
Arie Kater - De kater komt later
2009
Tramontana
2009
To Be and Not to Be; het Teheran Filharmonisch Orkest
2009
Joaquin Sabina, 19 días y 500 noches - Joaquin Sabina,19 Days and 500 Night
2008
Maestro Tabachnik
2008
Bollywood Blues
2008
Sweety. The Friends, Betrayal and Murder of Maja Bradaric
2008
Een vogel op sterk water
2008
Ondertussen in Nederland - Trainer!
2008
De grens van Frans Bromet
2008
Carmen Meets Borat
2008
Ondertussen in Nederland - Yvette
2008
Bikkel
2008
Mijn vrienden
2007
Faces
2007
Carnavalsvrouwen
2007
Aya Sofya Amsterdam
2007
The Dictator Hunter
2007
Shit & Chicks
2006
Vergeten dwazen
2006
Tuin der afwezigen
2006
Eiland van mijn vader
2006
God is My DJ
2006
Droomrijders
2006
Mam
2005
De rode jaren
2005
De Genco's, een Turks familie-epos
2005
Adreline
2005
Gemengde sla - Impressie van een stadsoase
2005
De geheime dienst
2004
Dromen van Holland
2004
Haven, omzwervingen in de nacht
2004
Beat
2004
Cristina Branco a Minha Casa
2004
Tuinverhalen
2004
Golestan, de Rozentuin
2004
Getekend land
2004
Het misdrijf van Abraham Prins
2004
Go West, Young Man
2003
Lagonda
2003
Fairuz, We hielden zoveel van mekaar
2003
Poetins mama
2003
Dame la mano
2003
Bi Ba Bo
2003
De kinderen van Arna
2003
Drijfzand
2003
Vechtershart
2003
Johan Cruijff - En Un Momento Dado
2003
Sinti, Roma & Gadje
2003
Wereld van stilstand
2003
Ik ben geen ander
2002
Reisverhalen - Rio, een dag in augustus
2002
Onvoltooid tegenwoordig
2002
Reisverhalen - Haarlem-Algerije
2002
Reisverhalen - De Herenigingsexpres
2002
De zaak Vos
2002
Reisverhalen - De Goudlijn
2002
Reisverhalen - Reis door de leegte
2002
Het wonder van Máxima
2002
There Ain't No Easy Road
2002
Reisverhalen - Reis naar het Paradijs
2002
Film voor Salvador
2002
Reisverhalen - Belgrado - Bar
2002
Reisverhalen - Een droomreis
2002
Welcome to Hadassah Hospital
2002
Cine ambulante - Licht in tijden van duisternis
2002
Reisverhalen - Tussen twee Heiligen
2002
Reisverhalen - De trein naar Grozny
2001
Noordeloos
2001
Zonen van Suriname
2001
Bela Bela - Ik heb het leven nodig
2001
Zijkanaal B
2001
Reisverhalen - Onder Moskou
2001
Reisverhalen - In Loving Memory
2001
Het Barre Land
2001
Reisverhalen - Regen in Nagasaki
2001
Kid Dynamite
2001
10 Geboden - Het was weer zondig
2000
Het laatste Joegoslavische elftal
2000
Reisverhalen - De trein naar Havana
2000
Sweet Cecile
2000
De grote vakantie
2000
De eerste van de rest
2000
10 Geboden - Brieven aan God
2000
Het lied van 80 lentes
2000
3 weken feest!?
2000
De erfenis
2000
De gevangenen van Buñuel
2000
10 Geboden - Het rijk der schimmen
2000
10 Geboden - Privé
2000
Dutch Approach
2000
Another-Another
1999
Dromen in Oktober
1999
Jannes
1999
The Red Stuff
1999
Looking for Colonel Parker
1999
2 minuten stilte a.u.b.
1998
Riviera Hotel
1998
Laatste woorden - Mijn zusje Joke
1998
Ongenade
1998
Het ondergronds orkest
1997
Amsterdam Afterbeat
1997
Gescheiden
1996
Amsterdam, Global Village
1996
O amor natural
1996
Jalan Raya Pos/De Groote Postweg
1996

Co-production company

Inner Landscape
2018
1 award
Sakawa
2018
Tijd en plaats, een gesprek met mijn moeder - Time and Place, a talk with my mom
2015

Moondocs

3 awards
 NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
 NL - Rotterdam International Film Festival IFFR selection
 IT -  Venice International Film Festival selection
 Moondocs
Phone number
+3120 218 47 00
E-mail
Show e-mail address
Website
www.moondocs.nl
IMDb profile
IMDb profile

Staff

  • Carolijn Borgdorff 3 awards
     IT -  Venice International Film Festival selection
     NL - Rotterdam International Film Festival IFFR selection
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf

Incentive Production company

Living the Light – Robby Müller
2018
3 awards

Production company

Living the Light – Robby Müller
2018
3 awards
Teledoc Campus - Shame/Fame
2017
Ik hoor alles - Vincent Bijlo
2017

Phanta Film

2 awards
 NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
 IT -  Venice International Film Festival Golden Lion
 IT -  Venice International Film Festival selection
 NL - NFF Golden Film (100,000 visitors feature film)
 Phanta Film
Phone number
+3120 626 0255
E-mail
Show e-mail address
Website
www.phantavision.com/film

Staff

  • Petra Goedings 27 awards
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
     IT -  Venice International Film Festival Golden Lion
     IT -  Venice International Film Festival selection
     NL - Rotterdam International Film Festival IFFR selection

Incentive Production company

Mi Vida - My Life
2019
1 award
Schone Handen - Clean Hands
2015
1 award
Lucy Goes Gangsta
2021
Ritueel - Ritual
2021
Poison
2021
Vals - Vicious
2019
Het tweede gelaat - Control
2017

Production company

Blind
2007
3 awards
Morlang
2001
3 awards
Tussen 10 en 12 - Between 10 and 12
2015
2 awards
The Smell of Paradise
2005
2 awards
Mi Vida - My Life
2019
1 award
Schone Handen - Clean Hands
2015
1 award
&ME
2013
1 award
Het verloren land - Before the Flood
2006
1 award
Vals - Vicious
2019
Leve boerenliefde
2013
The Bricklayer's Son
2010
Kort! - Kattenkwaad - Cat and Mise
2010
Piet Esser: verbeelden van het zien
2009
Great Kills Road
2009
Help
2008
Kort! - Stilleven
2005
Hart van een aap
2004
De olifant en de slak
2002
Vergeef me
2001
In Whitest Solitude
2001
Ik zal je leven eren
1997
Schokoladenseiten
1997
The Oath
1997
The Bitch Is Back
1995

Co-production company

Niemand in de stad - Open Seas
2018
2 awards
The Prosecutor, the Defender, the Father and His Son
2016
2 awards
Violet
2014
2 awards
Razsledvane - Investigation
2008
2 awards
Letter to America
2001
2 awards
Ghost Tropic
2019
1 award
Hellhole
2019
1 award
Poison
2021
Lucy Goes Gangsta
2021
Ritueel - Ritual
2021
Het tweede gelaat - Control
2017
Galloping Mind
2015
Kort! - Show Me Love
2012
Dossier K.
2009
Windkracht 10
2006

IJswater Films

4 awards
 NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
 US - Emmy Award
 NL - Rotterdam International Film Festival IFFR selection
 DE -  Berlin International Film Festival Golden Bear Award
  IJswater Films
Phone number
+3120 442 1760
E-mail
Show e-mail address
Website
www.ijswater.nl
IMDb profile
IMDb profile

Staff

  • Marc Bary 19 awards
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
     US - Emmy Award
     NL - Rotterdam International Film Festival IFFR selection
     DE -  Berlin International Film Festival Golden Bear Award
  • Steven Rubinstein Malamud

Incentive Production company

In Blue
2017
4 awards
Of ik gek ben - As If I'm Crazy
2016

Production company

In Blue
2017
4 awards
L’été et tout le reste
2018
3 awards
De Nieuwe Wereld
2013
2 awards
Supernova
2013
2 awards
One Night Stand IV - Anvers
2009
1 award
Skin
2008
1 award
Kort! - Raak
2006
1 award
Zap
1994
1 award
Lolamoviola - En route
1993
1 award
In Alaska
2021
De Afvalligen - The Dumped
2021
El Azul Bajo Sus Pies - Beyond The Blue Bridge
2020
Het Hart van Hadiah Tromp - The Heart of Hadiah Tromp
2018
AMOR
2017
Cavello
2016
Of ik gek ben - As If I'm Crazy
2016
U hebt een probleem
2015
KI
2015
Sammy Paramaribo
2015
Nu of Nooit! - KI
2015
Adelborsten
2014
Kort! - Spotters
2014
Daan durft
2014
Jesses Wereld
2014
Kind & Kleur - De maan van Anouar
2013
DOC25 - Alles wordt nu anders
2013
Kort! - Sync
2013
Nu of Nooit - Salãm
2013
Kind & Kleur - Meneer Braker
2012
Kort! - Roken als een Turk - Smoke like a Turk
2012
Kort! - Ter observatie - For Observation
2011
Lotus
2011
Kort! - Dag - Bye
2011
One Night Stand VI - Midzomernacht
2011
One Night Stand VI - Entre nosotros
2011
Kind & Kleur - Papa's Tango
2011
Waar is Shirley?
2011
Abi II
2010
Win/Win
2010
One Night Stand IV - Alex in Amsterdam
2009
Kids & Docs - Ik wil naar huis
2009
Kort! - Vaderdag - Father's Day
2009
Zugvögel
2009
Kids & Docs - Astronaut
2009
One Night Stand IV - Barbosa
2009
Bridging the Gap
2008
One Night Stand III - Godenzoon
2008
Kort! - Terugweg
2008
Kind & Kleur - Firuze
2008
One Night Stand III - Ooit
2008
One Night Stand III - Onder de tafel
2008
Kids & Docs - Kijk naar mij
2008
Nestblijvers
2008
Kort! - Ongezien
2007
Abi
2007
Every Picture Tells a Story - Haar
2007
Kort! - Sarah & Hij
2007
Kind & Kleur - Het Monsterlijk Toilet
2006
Kort! - De getuige
2006
Every Picture Tells a Story - Anderman
2006
Diep
2005
Every Picture Tells a Story - Pauze
2005
Tippe
2005
Beggar
2005
Verborgen tijd
2004
Kort! - Engel en Broer
2004
M. de Fontgibu en de plumpudding
2004
Birth of the Western, Holland 1903
2004
Verse Erwtjes
2003
Every Picture Tells a Story - 25/01/95
2003
Kort! - Dajo
2003
Every Picture Tells a Story - De Dunning broers
2003
Artek - Het ideale vakantiekamp
2002
Kort! - Exit
2001
Erwtje!
2001
Kort! - Mercedes
2001
Street Noise
1998
Het 14e kippetje
1998
50 Jaar Nederlands Filmmuseum
1996
Leklicht, lekliefde
1996
Cine 100 - Red Rain
1996
Cine 100 - De wraak van de schaduw
1996
Cine 100 - Priscilla
1996
Sur place
1996
Cine 100 - De Tijdreiziger
1995
Witness
1994
Nachtrust
1994
Dada
1994
Een meisje uit duizenden
1993
Een stuk voor drie mannen en een valse trompet
1993
Shocking Blue
1993
Real Life, Real Drama
1993
Screentest
1992
To Be or Not to Be
1992

Co-production company

De Poolse Bruid
1998
3 awards
Paradise Trips
2015
22 mei - 22nd of May
2010
Ellektra
2004
Headrush
2003
Olivetti 82
2001
Méliès in Color
1992

FATT Productions

2 awards
 NL - NFF Platinum Film (400,000 visitors feature film)
 NL - NFF Golden Film (100,000 visitors feature film)
 NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
 NL - NFF Diamond Film (1,000,000 visitors feature film)
 FATT Productions
Phone number
+3120 341 9469
E-mail
Show e-mail address
Website
www.fatt.nl
IMDb profile
IMDb profile

Staff

  • Hans de Weers 50 awards
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
     NL - NFF Platinum Film (400,000 visitors feature film)
     NL - NFF Golden Film (100,000 visitors feature film)
     NL - NFF Diamond Film (1,000,000 visitors feature film)

Incentive Production company

Tulipani
2017
2 awards
My Best Friend Anne Frank
2020
A Son Named Erasmus
2019
Due piccoli italiani
2018
Tokyo Trial
2017

Production company

Tulipani
2017
2 awards
My Best Friend Anne Frank
2020
Tokyo Trial
2017

Co-production company

La Holandesa - Messi and Maud
2017
2 awards
De Surprise - The Surprise
2015
2 awards
A Son Named Erasmus
2019
Due piccoli italiani
2018
Hotel de grote L
2017

Zeppers Film & TV

2 awards
 NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA selection
 NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
 NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA award
 Zeppers Film & TV
Phone number
+3120 675 8594
E-mail
Show e-mail address
Website
www.zeppers.nl
IMDb profile
IMDb profile

Staff

  • Frank van den Engel 13 awards
     NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA selection
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
     NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA award
  • Julia van Schieveen 2 awards
     NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA selection
  • Judith Vreriks 5 awards
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
     NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA selection
     NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA award

Incentive Production company

De rode ziel - The Red Soul
2017
1 award
How to Meet a Mermaid
2016
1 award
Ik ben er even niet - Are You There?
2019
Vremdschijters motte we niet - We Take Care Of Our Own
2019
Morisot The Heart is a Rebel
2018

Production company

Dans, Grozny dans
2002
5 awards
Stranger in Paradise
2016
2 awards
Hier ben ik
2017
1 award
De rode ziel - The Red Soul
2017
1 award
How to Meet a Mermaid
2016
1 award
900 Dagen - 900 days
2011
1 award
Boris Ryzhy
2008
1 award
Alias Kurban Saïd
2004
1 award
André Hazes - Zij Gelooft In Mij
1999
1 award
The Kiev Files
2020
Vremdschijters motte we niet - We Take Care Of Our Own
2019
Ik ben er even niet - Are You There?
2019
The Good Terrorist
2019
Daymohk
2019
Morisot The Heart is a Rebel
2018
In het spoor van Robert van Gulik
2016
De missie - The Mission
2016
Nada's revolutie
2015
Ben Ali Libi
2015
Vandaag kopen we een vliegtuig
2015
Nada's revolution
2015
Tegenlicht
2015
Kleine delicten
2015
Plaza Man
2014
The Next Big Thing
2014
Poetin's Olympische droom
2013
Oleg Klimov: Brieven aan jezelf
2013
Kinderen met kopzorgen
2013
DOC25 - Daddy Doll
2013
Kill Your Darling
2012
Zoete rook van het vaderland
2012
Poule des doods
2012
Dirty Window
2012
Paradiso - Paradiso, an Amsterdam Stage Affair
2011
Retourtje hiernamaals
2011
Beer Is Cheaper Than Therapy
2011
De 13e man
2011
Water Children
2011
Ted Noten: goud, zweet & parels
2010
Curaçao
2010
Dik
2010
Mijn Enschede
2010
She Lives Inside Me
2010
Leaving Mandela Park
2010
Scena del crimine
2010
Arme blanken
2009
Foto & Copyright by G.P. Fieret
2009
De kijk van Kessels
2009
Hartenwens
2009
Johnny Hoes - Och was ik maar...
2008
Mijn moeder, de actrice Willeke van Ammelrooy
2008
Calling E.T.
2008
De verloren kolonie - The Last Colony
2008
Lipari
2007
Ellen ten Damme
2007
Panna!
2007
Tussen hemel en aarde
2007
Wild op klassiek
2007
Heilige Rosa
2006
Voices of Bam
2006
George Sluizer - filmen over grenzen
2006
How Many Roads
2006
De handen van Che Guevara
2006
Mr. Right
2005
Dat het paradijs voor mij zal zijn
2005
Dansmariekes
2004
De Betuwelijn
2004
Dancing Heidelicht
2003
De patriot
2003
Rex Gildo
2003
Brooklyn Stories
2003
Corsokoorts
2002
The Show Must Go On
2002
Normaal - Ik kom altied weer terug
2001
Katwijkse twisten
2001
Amer Raja: De beste bokser van de wereld
1999

Lataster & Films

3 awards
 NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
 NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA selection
 NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA award
 Lataster & Films
Phone number
+31 20 6925767
E-mail
Show e-mail address
Website
www.latasterfilms.nl

Staff

  • Peter Lataster 23 awards
     NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA selection
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
     NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA award
  • Petra Lataster-Czisch 18 awards
     NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA selection
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
     NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA award

Incentive Production company

De kinderen van juf Kiet - Miss Kiet's Children
2016
3 awards

Production company

De kinderen van juf Kiet - Miss Kiet's Children
2016
3 awards
Niet zonder jou - Not Without You
2010
2 awards
Jij bent mijn Vriend - You Are My Friend
2018
1 award
Wakker in een boze droom - Awake in a Bad Dream
2013
1 award
WIJ
2012
Ondertussen in Nederland - Als we het zouden weten
2007
Birth-Day
2004

ZINdoc

2 awards
 NL - Rotterdam International Film Festival IFFR selection
 ZINdoc
E-mail
Show e-mail address
Website
www.zindoc.nl

Staff

  • Corinne van Egeraat 8 awards
     NL - Rotterdam International Film Festival IFFR selection

Incentive Production company

Burma Storybook
2017
2 awards

Production company

Burma Storybook
2017
2 awards
Angels on Diamond Street
2020
ANA ANA
2013
Cowboys in Kosovo
2004
Lord of the Jungle
2001

Rinkel Film

2 awards
 CH -  Locarno International Film Festival
 NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
 NL - NFF Golden Film (100,000 visitors feature film)
 NL - NFF Platinum Film (400,000 visitors feature film)
 Rinkel Film
Phone number
+3120 616 3231
E-mail
Show e-mail address
Website
www.rinkelfilm.com
IMDb profile
IMDb profile

Staff

  • Reinier Selen 36 awards
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
     CH -  Locarno International Film Festival
     NL - NFF Golden Film (100,000 visitors feature film)
     NL - NFF Platinum Film (400,000 visitors feature film)

Incentive Production company

Rafaël
2018
1 award
Mammal
2016
1 award
Sonne - Hiding in the Spotlight
2020
- Playboy Priester - Playboy Priest
2020
Keizersvrouwen
2019

Production company

Nothing Personal
2009
11 awards
Achtste-groepers huilen niet
2012
5 awards
Van God Los
2003
5 awards
Lucia de B. - Accused
2014
4 awards
Oorlogsgeheimen - Secrets of War
2014
2 awards
Süskind
2012
2 awards
Rafaël
2018
1 award
Silk Road
2017
1 award
- Playboy Priester - Playboy Priest
2020
Sonne - Hiding in the Spotlight
2020
Keizersvrouwen
2019
Een echte Vermeer - A Real Vermeer
2016
Bringing up Bobby
2011
Quixote's Island
2011
Bloedbroeders - Blood Brothers
2008
De nieuwe Lola's - Nederlands voor beginners
2007
De nieuwe Lola's - Storm
2005
Off Screen
2005
Kort! - Samual
2005
One Night Stand - Verdwaald
2004
De nieuwe Lola's - Armando
2004
One Night Stand - Bijlmer odyssee
2004
One Night Stand - Nieuwe schoenen
2004
De fiets
1997

Co-production company

Rafiki
2018
3 awards
Nasir
2020
1 award
Mammal
2016
1 award
Brand New-U
2015
Love Eternal
2013
The Other Side of Sleep
2011

Nuts & Bolts Film Company

2 awards
 NL - NFF Golden Film (100,000 visitors feature film)
  Nuts & Bolts Film Company
Phone number
+316 15 345 120
E-mail
Show e-mail address
Website
www.nutsbolts.nl
IMDb profile
IMDb profile

Staff

  • Marijn Wigman 2 awards
     NL - NFF Golden Film (100,000 visitors feature film)
  • Denis Wigman 11 awards
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
     NL - NFF Golden Film (100,000 visitors feature film)
    NL - Rembrandt Award

Incentive Production company

Kruimeltje - Little Crumb
2020
1 award
Huisvrouwen bestaan niet 2 - No such thing as Housewives 2
2019
1 award
Twee kleine kleutertjes: een dag om nooit te vergeten - Two Little Toddlers: An Onforgettable Day
2021

Production company

Kruimeltje - Little Crumb
2020
1 award
Huisvrouwen bestaan niet 2 - No such thing as Housewives 2
2019
1 award
Twee kleine kleutertjes: een dag om nooit te vergeten - Two Little Toddlers: An Onforgettable Day
2021
Het Irritante Eiland - A Most Annoying Island
2019

NewBeTV

2 awards
 NL - NFF Golden Film (100,000 visitors feature film)
Phone number
+3120 233 33 53
E-mail
Show e-mail address
Website
www.newbe.nl

Staff

  • Jeroen Koopman 3 awards
     NL - NFF Golden Film (100,000 visitors feature film)

Incentive Production company

De grote Slijmfilm - The Big Slime Movie
2020
1 award
Misfit 2
2019
1 award
Meskina
2020
Misfit 3
2020

Production company

De grote Slijmfilm - The Big Slime Movie
2020
1 award
Misfit 2
2019
1 award
Elvy’s Wereld: So Ibiza!
2018
1 award
MISFIT
2017
1 award
Misfit 3
2020
Meskina
2020
TOON
2016

Millstreet Films

2 awards
 NL - NFF Platinum Film (400,000 visitors feature film)
 NL - NFF Diamond Film (1,000,000 visitors feature film)
 NL - NFF Golden Film (100,000 visitors feature film)
 NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
 Millstreet Films
Phone number
+31 20 772 54 99
E-mail
Show e-mail address
Website
http://www.millstreetfilms.nl/
IMDb profile
IMDb profile

Staff

  • Rachel van Bommel 15 awards
     NL - NFF Diamond Film (1,000,000 visitors feature film)
     NL - NFF Golden Film (100,000 visitors feature film)
     NL - NFF Platinum Film (400,000 visitors feature film)
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf

Incentive Production company

Singel 39 - Single Street
2019
1 award
Rendez-vous
2015
1 award
Zillion
2021
De Held - The Hero
2016
De Premier - The Prime Minister
2016

Production company

Baantjer het Begin - Amsterdam Vice
2019
2 awards
Singel 39 - Single Street
2019
1 award
Rendez-vous
2015
1 award
Gap Year
2021
Soof 3 - Sophie 3
2020
Soof een nieuw begin
2017
De Held - The Hero
2016
Nieuwe buren
2014

Co-production company

Gooische Vrouwen - Viper's Nest
2011
5 awards
Soof 2
2016
2 awards
Soof
2013
2 awards
Loft
2010
2 awards
Zillion
2021
De Premier - The Prime Minister
2016

Dieptescherpte

2 awards
 NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA selection
 NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf

Incentive Production company

Sidik en de Panter - Sidik and the Leopard
2019
2 awards

Production company

Sidik en de Panter - Sidik and the Leopard
2019
2 awards
Het verloren land - Before the Flood
2006
1 award
Radio Kobanî
2016
Dagboek van een postduif - Diary of a Pigeon
2014
See No Evil
2014
Eigen volk
2011
Hallelujah, tussen storm en stilte
2011
Hemels bewegen
2010
Babaji, an Indian Love Story
2009
Beyond the Game
2008
How Many Roads
2006
Passing Future (3 Solos)
2001
Nagasaki Stories
1996
Het is een schone dag geweest
1993

CTM Films/Docs

2 awards
 NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
 NL - NFF Golden Film (100,000 visitors feature film)
 CTM Films/Docs
Phone number
+3135 647 4040
E-mail
Show e-mail address
Website
www.ctm.nl/films-index/
IMDb profile
IMDb profile

Incentive Production company

Huisvrouwen bestaan niet
2017
1 award
J. Kessels
2015
1 award
Kill Switch
2017
Strike a Pose
2016

Production company

Plan C
2012
2 awards
Huisvrouwen bestaan niet
2017
1 award
J. Kessels
2015
1 award
Kill Switch
2017
Made in Iran
2016
Strike a Pose
2016
Vergeet mij niet
2016
The Sky Above Us
2015
De Grote Zwaen
2015
Symmetry
2015
Leven, liefde & hiv
2015
Maarten van Severen: Addicted to Every Possibility
2014
Dames 4
2014
Hollywood Banker
2014
One Night Stand VIII - In het niets
2013
Aan de overkant
2013
Sky High
2013
One Night Stand VIII - Speelman
2013
Feestje
2012
Kort! - Arash
2012
Spiegelingen
2011

Co-production company

Le passé devant nous - Tonic Immobility
2016
Prejudice
2016
My First Highway
2016
Anton Corbijn Inside Out
2012

Cool Beans / Richard Claus & Co

2 awards
 NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
 NL - NFF Golden Film (100,000 visitors feature film)
 Cool Beans / Richard Claus & Co
Phone number
+3120 589 6060
E-mail
Show e-mail address

Staff

  • Richard Claus 16 awards
     NL - NFF Golden Film (100,000 visitors feature film)
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
    NL - Rembrandt Award

Incentive Production company

Bram Fischer - An Act of Defiance
2017
2 awards
Ainbo
2019

Production company

Bram Fischer - An Act of Defiance
2017
2 awards
Hoe Duur was de Suiker
2013
1 award
Ainbo
2019
The Little Vampire 3D
2017

Column Film

2 awards
 DE - Berlin International Film Festival Forum selection
 Column Film
Phone number
+3120 572 2700
E-mail
Show e-mail address
Website
www.columnfilm.com
IMDb profile
IMDb profile

Staff

  • Lieke Hakvoort 5 awards
     DE - Berlin International Film Festival Forum selection
     NL - NFF Platinum Film (400,000 visitors feature film)
     NL - NFF Golden Film (100,000 visitors feature film)
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
  • Chantal van der Horst 9 awards
     NL - NFF Platinum Film (400,000 visitors feature film)
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
     NL - NFF Golden Film (100,000 visitors feature film)
     DE - Berlin International Film Festival Forum selection
  • Kylian Weijers 2 awards
     DE - Berlin International Film Festival Forum selection

Incentive Production company

Retrospekt
2018
2 awards
De Stamhouder / The Heir
2021
Jackie en Oopjen - Jackie and Oopjen
2020
Torpedo
2019
Grenslanders - Floodland
2019
Beau Sejour 2
2019
Patser - Gangsta
2018
De Reünie - Murdered Memory
2015

Production company

Retrospekt
2018
2 awards
De Stamhouder / The Heir
2021
Jackie en Oopjen - Jackie and Oopjen
2020
Grenslanders - Floodland
2019
Het Nieuwe Artis - The New Artis
2018
Ik Weet Wie Je Bent - I Know Who You Are
2018
B.A.B.S.
2017
De Fractie 3 - The Group 3
2016
Vlucht HS13 - Flight HS13
2016
De Fractie 1 - The Group 1
2015
De Reünie - Murdered Memory
2015
De Fractie 2 - The Group 2
2015
2/11 Het Spel Van De Wolf - The Wolf's Game
2014

Co-production company

Torpedo
2019
Beau Sejour 2
2019
Patser - Gangsta
2018

Bind Film

2 awards
 NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
 US - Emmy Award
Phone number
+3120 364 0023
E-mail
Show e-mail address
Website
www.bindfilm.nl

Staff

  • Piet-Harm Sterk 14 awards
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
     US - Emmy Award
  • Joram Willink 24 awards
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
     US - Emmy Award
     NL - NFF Golden Film (100,000 visitors feature film)

Incentive Production company

Mijn bijzonder rare Week met Tess - My Extraordinary Summer with Tess
2019
2 awards
De Veroordeling - The Judgement
2020

Production company

Gluckauf - Son of Mine
2015
5 awards
Alles mag - Anything Goes
2013
5 awards
Mijn bijzonder rare Week met Tess - My Extraordinary Summer with Tess
2019
2 awards
One Night Stand XII - Jungle
2017
2 awards
One Night Stand X - Een goed leven
2015
1 award
Koningsdag - Kings Day
2015
1 award
De Veroordeling - The Judgement
2020
GILLES
2016
Kort! - Gamechanger
2016
Superstar VR
2016
One Night Stand X - De leerling
2015
Dos Santos
2015
Mimoun
2013

Basalt Film

2 awards
 NL - Rotterdam International Film Festival IFFR selection
 NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA selection
 NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
 Basalt Film
Phone number
+3110 412 6946
E-mail
Show e-mail address
Website
www.basaltfilm.nl
IMDb profile
IMDb profile

Staff

  • Simone van den Broek 3 awards
     NL - Rotterdam International Film Festival IFFR selection
     NL - Amsterdam International Docu Film Festival  IDFA selection
     NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf

Incentive Production company

Farewell Paradise
2020
1 award
Goede Buren
2018
1 award
A Family Quartet
2017

Production company

Farewell Paradise
2020
1 award
Goede Buren
2018
1 award
Goede Buren - Good Neighbours
2018
1 award
De regels van Matthijs
2012
1 award
Het leven is een Droom - Life is a Dream
2020
Bosnian Girl
2020
Carrousel
2019
A Family Quartet
2017
Hersenleed - Grey Matter
2017
Teledoc Campus - De vertolker
2017
In het hoofd van mijn zusje
2016
Het chimpansee complex - The Chimpanzee Complex
2014
Ver van Daan
2014
Rauwer
2012

Bastide Films

3 awards
 NL - Netherlands Film Festival Golden Calf
Phone number
Jeroen Beker
E-mail
Show e-mail address

Incentive Production company

The Paradise Suite
2015
3 awards

Production company

The Paradise Suite
2015
3 awards
KORT! - Bestaan is gaan
2017

Co-production company

A Blast
2014
1 award

Previous page Load more profiles